Bihar Board Inter 2023 VVI Question

Bihar Board Inter 2023

Bihar Board Inter Examination V.V.I Question & Answer 20233

बिहार बोर्ड इंटर परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले महतवपूर्ण प्रशन

VVI Question

www.adarshjob.com


VVI Question

  • Coulomb force is :
    A. Central Force
    B. electric force
    C. Both A and B
    D. none of these
    Ans.(c) 
  • Static electric field is:
    A. Guardian
    B. unprotected
    C. Somewhere Protective Somewhere Unprotected
    D. none of these
    Ans.(A) 
  • Generates a stationary charge?
    A. Electric field only
    B. Magnetic field only
    C. Both electric field and magnetic field
    D. does not generate any field
    Ans.(A) 

Bihar Board Inter 2023

  • Between electric charges, the law of force is given by the following names?
    A. Gauss
    B. Kirchhoff
    C. Kulamba
    D. Faraday
    Ans.(c) 
  • The force between electric charges is given by?
    A. Faraday’s law
    B. Coulomb’s law
    C. by Laplace’s law
    D. by Gauss’s law
    Ans.(B)
  • Passion’s S.I. There is a unit.
    A. Ampere (A)
    B. Faraday (F)
    C. Volt World (v)
    D. Kulamba (C)
    Ans.(D)
  • The value of the electric capacitance of the latter conductor when a grounded conductor is taken near an electrically energized charged conductor.
    A. decreases
    B. grows
    C. remains unchanged
    D becomes 0
    Ans.(C)

Bihar Board Inter 2023

  • The dielectric constant of an object is always greater.
    A. minus
    B.  0.5s
    C.  from 1
    D.  from 2
    Ans. (C)
  • When K is the medium of dielectric constant in a capacitor, its capacitance relative to air is:
    A. K increases by
    B. decreases by K times
    C. Increases K2 fold
    D. none of these
    Ans. (B) 
  • The unit of capacitance of a capacitor is
    A. Voltage (V)
    B. Newton (N)
    C. Ampere (A)
    D. Farad (F)
  • at the center of a charged hollow spherical conductor.
    A. Electric field and potential are both zero
    B. hears electric potential, not electric field
    C. hear the electric field, not the potential
    D. Both are not zero
    Ans.(C)

Bihar Board Inter Examination

  • Which of the following is a vector quantity?
    A. Electric bulb
    B. electric field intensity
    C. electric charge
    D. Surface density of charge
    Ans. (B)
  • To displace an electron from one point to another on an equipotential surface.
    A. Work is done on the electron
    B. work is done by electrons
    C. work is infinite
    D. does not work
    Ans.(D)
  • An electron and a proton are approaching each other. Potential energy of this system.
    A. Decreasing
    B. growing
    C. remains unchanged
    D. uncertain
    Ans.(A)
  • When a test charge is brought from infinity to perpendicular to any two poles, the work done is
    A. positive
    B. debt subject
    C. zero
    D. none of these
    Ans.(C)
  • The dielectric point of metals is:
    A. zero
    B. 1
    C. more than 1
    D. infinite
    Ans.(D)
  • When a soap bubble is charged, its radius is
    A. grows
    B. decreases
    C. remains unchanged
    D. becomes zero
    Ans. (A)
  • The tendency of a drop of liquid to contract when it is charged.
    A. grows
    B. decreases
    C. remains unchanged
    D. none of these
    Ans. (B)

VVI Question

  • From charge distribution
    A. energy is lost
    B. increase in energy
    C. The value of energy remains constant
    D. none of these
    Ans.(A)
  • The unit of electric capacitance is:
    A. Voltage
    B. Newton
    C. Farad
    D. ampere
    Ans. (C)

बिहार बोर्ड इंटर परीक्षा

  • The unit of kilowatt is
    A. of power
    B. of energy
    C. torque
    D. none of these
    Ans.(B)
  • An electric circuit is the algebraic sum of all currents at a point:
    A. zero
    B. infinite
    C. positive
    D. debt subject
    Ans.(A)
  • Who is right:
    A. Current is scalar and current density is scalar
    B. Current is vector and current density is scalar
    C. Both are vector
    D. Both are primitive
    Ans.(A)
  • The unit of resistance is:
    A. Beber
    B. ampere
    C. Om
    D. Henry
    Ans. (C)
  • The substance used in electric heater is:
    A. copper
    B. Platinum
    C. Tungsten
    D. Nichrome
    Ans. (D) 
  • Voltmeter measures:
    A. of the stream
    B. electromotive force
    C. of resistance
    D. mass of ions
    Ans.(A)
  • A wire of 12 ohm resistance is bent in the form of a circle. The resistance between the sides of the diameter will be:
    A. 3 Om
    B. 6 Om
    C. 9. Om
    D. 12 Om
    Ans.3 Om

बिहार बोर्ड इंटर परीक्षा

  • The final image in an astronomical telescope is:
    A. real and direct
    B. real and inverted
    C. imaginary and straightforward
    D. imaginary and inverted
    Ans. (D)
  • When the tube of a microscope is enlarged, its magnifying power:
    A. grows
    B. decreases
    C. becomes zero
    D. remain unchanged
    Ans. (A) 
  • The exponent of the particle theory of light was:
    A. Huygens
    B. Newton
    C. Fresnel
    D. Maxwell
    Ans.(B)
  • The concept of secondary wavelets was given by:
    A. Frenell
    B. Newton
    C. Maxwell
    D. Huygens
    Ans.D
  • Photoelectric cell:
    A. converts electrical energy into light
    B. converts light into electricity
    C. stores light
    D. stores electricity
    Ans. (B)
  • Is conserved in a nuclear reaction;
    A. Momentum only
    B. only passion
    C. Energy only
    D. All these
    Ans. (D)

VVI Question

  • By microphone:
    A. Conversion of electric voltage into sound wave
    B. change of sound pressure into electric voltage or current
    C. Obtaining a magnified picture of an object
    D. far-hearing of sound
    Ans. (B)
  • Skywave communication is based on:
    A. on reflection by the ionosphere
    B. Now on exploitation by the ionosphere
    C. On conduction through the ionosphere
    D. none of these
    Ans.A
  • The process of superimposing information on carrier waves is called:
    A. Remittance
    B. Modulation
    C. V modulation
    D. eclipse
    Ans. (B)By radio telegraph:
    A. Dialogue broadcast in the sky
    B. Image broadcast in the sky
    C. information transmitted through a core
    D. information about something
    Ans. (C)VVI Question
  • An example of an analog communication system is not:
    A. Fax
    B. Calligraphy
    C. Radar
    D. Telex
    Ans. (A)
  • Is not part of the communication system;
    A. Remittance
    B. transmission
    C. eclipse now
    D. Energy
    Ans.(D)
  • Is the unit of reactance;
    A. Om
    B. what
    C. ampere
    D. Jul
    Ans. (A)
  • A radio wave of fixed amplitude is produced by:
    A. Filters
    B. rectifier
    C. Oscillator
    D.FET
    Ans. (C)
  • The principle of light fiber is;
    A. diffraction
    B. Interference
    C. total internal reflection
    D. refraction
    Ans. (C)

बिहार बोर्ड इंटर परीक्षा

  • Which range of hydrogen spectrum falls in the visible part:
    A .Lyman series
    B. Bayer Category
    C. Back Category
    D. Bracket Category
    Ans.(B)
  • The phenomenon of formation of new nuclei and release of energy due to the union of nuclei is called;
    A. Nuclear Fusion
    B. nuclear fission
    C. chain action
    D. Element Transfer
    Ans. (A)
  • Must be in the nucleus of the atom;
    A. proton
    B. Neutron
    C. electron
    D. Pouji Tron
    Ans. (A)
  • Diodes use:
    A. like an amplifier
    B. like an oscillator
    C. like a rectifier
    D. like modu letter
    Ans. (C)
  • The conduction bands are empty;
    A. in conductors
    B. in semiconductors
    C. in metal
    D. none of these
    Ans.(B)
  • Heat and a meter measures alternating current;
    A. high value
    B. Average value
    C. Root mean square value
    D. none of these
    Ans. (C)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.