Bihar Board Matric Level Question 2022
Education Latest News

Bihar Board Matric Level Question 2022

Bihar Board Matric Level Question 2022

Matric Genral Competition

Matric Genral Knowledge 

www.adarshjob.com


Matric Genral Competition

 

  • What color is at the top of the rainbow?
    A. orange
    B. green
    C. Yellow
    D. red
    Ans 😀

 

  • What energy does an electric motor convert electrical energy into?
    A. Magnetic
    B. Chemical
    C. Mechanical
    D. none of these
    Ans : C

 

  • Which of these is the major source of calcium to the human body?
    A. Potato
    B. Egg
    C. Meat
    D. Milk
    Ans: D.

 

  • Famous female player Marion Jones belongs to which nation?
    A. USA
    B. Canada
    C. UK
    D. France
    Ans : A

Matric Genral Competition

  • Which of these is called the public uncle?
    A. M G Ranade
    B.Bhau Daji Lad
    C. R G Bhandarkar
    D. Ganesh Vasudev Joshi
    Ans: D.

 

  • Which of the following is not a plantation crop?
    A. Tea
    B. Coffee
    C. Sugarcane
    D. rubber
    Ans : C

 

  • Where is the capital of Canada?
    A. Toronto
    B. Florida
    C. Ottawa
    D. none of these
    Ans : C

 

  • Who is the Chief Minister of Bihar? (2022)
    A. Nitish Kumar
    B. Lalu Yadav
    C. Jitan Ram Manjhi
    D. Rawadi Devi
    Ans : A

Matric Genral Competition

  • What is the minimum age limit to vote in India.
    A. 18
    B. 21
    C. 25
    D. 30
    Ans : A

 

  • Who was defeated by Argentina in the semi-finals of the FIFA Football World Cup 2014?
    A. Germany
    B. Brazil
    C. Netherland
    D. Belgium
    Ans : C

 

  • In which state of India is the manufacturing sector emerging as a major investment hub?
    A. Unified Andhra Pradesh
    B. Madhya Pradesh
    C. Gujarat
    D. Karnataka
    Ans : C

 

  • It is the largest tea producing state of India.
    A. Assam
    B. West Bengal
    C. Karnataka
    D. Kerala
    Ans : A

Matric Genral Competition

  • Who started the Mansabdari institution?
    A. Sher Shah Suri
    B. Jahangir
    C. Akbar
    D. Babur
    Ans : C

 

  • In what form is the death day of Rajiv Gandhi celebrated?
    A. National Integrity Day
    B. Secularism Day
    C. Martyrs Day
    D. Anti-Terrorism Day
    Ans 😀

 

  • The essential quality of inflation is religion.
    A. Absence of black marketing
    B. Presence of black marketing
    C. Rise of Values
    D. none of these
    Ans : C

 

  • It is the largest city of Madhya Pradesh.
    A. Indore
    B. Gwalior
    C. Jabalpur
    D. Raipur
    Ans : A

Matric Genral Knowledge 

  • National Highway – 1 and National Highway – 2 connect which cities?
    A. Amritsar-Kolkata
    B. Chennai-Kolkata
    C. Varanasi-Ahmedabad
    D. none of these
    Ans : A

 

  • Who among the following was not the leader of the Garam Dal?
    A. Lala Lajpat Rai
    B. Gopal Krishna Gokhale
    C. Bipin Chandra Pal
    D. Bal Gangadhar Tilak
    Ans : B

 

  • Gujarat is a state located in the south.
    A. Karnataka
    B. Rajasthan
    C. Maharashtra
    D. Andhra Pradesh
    Ans : C

Matric Genral Knowledge 

  • In which district of Gujarat are the Khambhalida Buddhist caves found?
    A. Junagadh
    B. Rajkot
    C. Porbandar
    D. Amnagar
    Ans : B

 

  • Which of the following places is not related to steel production?
    A. Jamshedpur
    B. Bokaro
    C. Bhadravati
    D. Katni
    Ans 😀

 

  • Andaman and Nicobar is the capital of the Deep Group.
    A. Port Blair
    B. Diu
    C. Silvassa
    D. none of these
    Ans : A

Matric Genral Knowledge 

  • Junior was concerned.
    A. Chola Dynasty
    B. Kushan Dynasty
    C. Maurya Dynasty
    D. Gupta Dynasty
    Ans : B

 

  • Where do the acids in acid rain come from?
  • Ans: Due to the dissolution of carbon dioxide and sulfur dioxide in rain water.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *