Bihar ITI Exam VVI Objective 2022

Bihar ITI Exam VVI Objective 2022

VVI Objective Answer Key 2022

Bihar Polytechnic VVI Objective

VVI Objective

www.adarshjob.com


VVI Objective Answer Key 2022

  • 1166400 के वर्गमूल में अंको की संख्या कितनी है।
    A. 5
    B. 3
    C. 6
    D. 4
    Ans : D
  • एक ट्रेन 8 सेकंड में एक कुत्ते को पार करती है यदि ट्रेन की गति 36 किलोमीटर प्रति घंटा है तो ट्रेन की लंबाई कितनी है।
    A. 90 Meter
    B. 85 Meter
    C. 80 Meter
    D. 70 Meter
    Ans : C
  • शिवाजी का जन्म कहां हुआ था ।
    A. पुणे
    B. रायगढ़
    C. मद्रास
    D. शिवनेर
    Ans : D
  • जैन परंपरा के अनुसार प्रथम तीर्थंकर कौन था ।
    A. हेमचंद्र
    B. स्थुलवाहु
    C. रिशवदेव
    D. अगीसरा
    Ans : C
  • कौन सा राष्ट्रीय नेता लोकमान्य के रूप में लोकप्रिय था।
    A. बाल गंगाधर तिलक
    B. चितरंजन दास
    C. बिपिन चंद्र पाल
    D. सुरेंद्रनाथ बनर्जी
    Ans : A

Bihar ITI Exam VVI Objective 2022

Read More  : Railway Group – D VVI Question

  • निम्नलिखित में से कौन सर्वोदय और भूदान आंदोलन के साथ संबंधित थे ।
    A. राम मनोहर लोहिया
    B. राजेंद्र प्रसाद
    C. विनोबा भावे
    D. भूलाभाई देसाई
    Ans : C
  • कौन पहला और एकमात्र भारतीय गवर्नर जनरल था जो लॉर्ड माउंटबेटन का उत्तराधिकारी था।
    A. बल्लभ भाई पटेल
    B. डॉ राजेंद्र प्रसाद
    C. सच्चिदानंद सिन्हा
    D. चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
    Ans : D
  • पानीपत की दूसरी लड़ाई किस वर्ष में हुई थी।
    A. 1526 ई. में
    B. 1536 ई. में
    C.1546 ई. में
    D. 1556 ई. में
    Ans : D
  • भारत का गवर्नर जनरल कौन था जब सती का रिवाज निषिद्ध किया गया था।
    A. वेलेस्ले
    B. एम हरसट
    C. विलियम बेटिंग
    D. हेस्टिंग्स
    Ans : C
  • तराइन की पहली लड़ाई किस वर्ष में हुई थी।
    A. 1191 में
    B. 1192 में
    C. 1193 में
    D. 1194 में
    Ans : A

VVI Objective

Read More : Genral Knowledge Objective 

  • अंतिम मुगल शासक कौन था।
    A. बहादुर शाह प्रथम
    B. अकबर द्वितीय
    C. शाह आलम द्वितीय
    D. बहादुर शाह द्वितीय
    Ans : D
  • हिंदू पेट्रियट के संपादक निम्नलिखित में कौन था।
    A. अरबिंदो घोष
    B. शिशिर कुमार घोष
    C. राजशेखर बसु
    D. हरीश चंद्र मुखर्जी
    Ans : D
  • स्वराज पार्टी की स्थापना किसने की थी।
    A. सी आर दास और मोती लाल नेहरू
    B. सुरेंद्रनाथ बनर्जी
    C. हकीम अजमल खान
    D. बाल गंगाधर तिलक
    Ans : A

Bihar Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन किस साल में हुई थी।
    A. 1939 में
    B. 1940 में
    C. 1941 में
    D. 1942 में
    Ans : D
  • ऋग्वेद में कितने श्लोक हैं।
    A. 1000
    B. 1028
    C. 1058
    D. 1035
    Ans : B
  • तीसरा बौद्ध परिषद का आयोजन कहां किया गया था।
    A. पाटलिपुत्र
    B. कश्मीर
    C. कन्नौज
    D. इलाहाबाद
    Ans : A
  • भारत के सबसे पुरानी पर्वत प्रणाली है।
    A. अरावली
    B. काराकोरम
    C. विंध्य
    D. पश्चिमी घाट
    Ans : A
  • एक से अधिक राज्य की राजधानी निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा है।
    A. कोलकाता
    B. पटना
    C. लखनऊ
    D. चंडीगढ़
    Ans : D

bihar iti form date 2022

Read More : VVI Objective & Answer Key

  • काजीरंगा वन्य जीव अभ्यारण किस लिए प्रसिद्ध है।
    A. शेर
    B. बाघ
    C. एक सींग वाला गैंडा
    D. हिरण
    Ans : C
  • इन नदियों में से कौन सा अंतर्देशीय जल निकासी है।
    A. साबरमती
    B. लूणी
    C. नर्मदा
    D. ताप्ती
    Ans : B
VVI Objective
  • नदी के किस प्रवाह के दौरान भी विसर्पण बनते है।
    A. ऊपरी या पर्वत प्रवाह
    B. मध्यम या घाटी प्रवाह
    C. निचली या समतल प्रवाह
    D. इनमें से कोई नहीं।
    Ans : C
  • उत्तर प्रदेश में न्यूक्लियर परमाणु ऊर्जा स्टेशन कहां स्थित है।
    A. आगरा
    B. नरोरा
    C. नोएडा
    D. मथुरा
    Ans : B
  • What is the number of digits in the square root of 1166400.
    A. 5
    B. 3
    C. 6
    D. 4
    Ans 😀
  • A train crosses a dog in 8 seconds if the speed of the train is 36 kmph then what is the length of the train.
    A. 90 Meter
    B. 85 Meter
    C. 80 Meter
    D. 70 Meter
    Ans : C
Bihar ITI Exam VVI Objective 2022

Read More :

  • Where was Shivaji born?
    A. Pune
    B. Raigarh
    C. Madras
    D. Shivner
    Ans 😀
  • Who was the first Tirthankara according to Jain tradition?
    A. Hemchandra
    B. bulky
    C. Rishabdev
    D. Agisara
    Ans : C
  • Which national leader was popularly known as Lokmanya?
    A. Bal Gangadhar Tilak
    B. Chittaranjan Das
    C. Bipin Chandra Pal
    D. Surendranath Banerjee
    Ans : A
  • Who among the following was associated with Sarvodaya and Bhoodan movement?
    A. Ram Manohar Lohia
    B. Rajendra Prasad
    C. Vinoba Bhave
    D. Bhulabhai Desai
    Ans : C
  • Who was the first and only Indian Governor General to succeed Lord Mountbatten?
    A. Vallabhbhai Patel
    B. Dr. Rajendra Prasad
    C. Satchidanand Sinha
    D. Chakravarti Rajagopalachari
    Ans 😀

VVI Objective

  • In which year did the second battle of Panipat take place?
    A. in 1526 AD
    B. in 1536 AD
    In C.1546 AD
    D. in 1556 AD
    Ans 😀
  • Who was the Governor General of India when the custom of Sati was prohibited.
    A. Wellesley
    B. M Harsat
    C. William Betting
    D. Hastings
    Ans : C
  • In what year was the first battle of Tarain held?
    A. in 1191
    B. in 1192
    C. in 1193
    D. in 1194
    Ans : A

Bihar ITI Exam VVI Objective 2022

  • Who was the last Mughal ruler?
    A. Bahadur Shah I
    B. Akbar II
    C. Shah Alam II
    D. Bahadur Shah II
    Ans 😀
  • Who among the following was the editor of Hindu Patriot?
    A. Aurobindo Ghosh
    B. Shishir Kumar Ghosh
    C. Rajasekhar Basu
    D. Harish Chandra Mukherjee
    Ans 😀
  • Who founded the Swaraj Party?
    A. CR Das and Motilal Nehru
    B. Surendranath Banerjee
    C. Hakim Ajmal Khan
    D. Bal Gangadhar Tilak
    Ans : A
  • In which year did the Quit India Movement take place?
    A. in 1939
    B. in 1940
    C. in 1941
    D. in 1942
    Ans : D

Bihar Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • How many verses are there in Rigveda?
    A. 1000
    B. 1028
    C. 1058
    D. 1035
    Ans : B
  • Where was the Third Buddhist Council organized?
    A. Pataliputra
    B. Kashmir
    C. Kannauj
    D. Allahabad
    Ans : A
  • It is the oldest mountain system of India.
    A. Aravali
    B. Karakoram
    C. Vindhya
    D. Western Ghats
    Ans : A
  • Which one of the following is the capital of more than one state?
    A. Kolkata
    B. Patna
    C. Lucknow
    D. Chandigarh
    Ans 😀
  • What is Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary famous for?
    A. Lion
    B. Tiger
    C. one horned rhinoceros
    D. deer
    Ans : C

Bihar ITI Exam VVI Objective 2022

  • Which of these rivers has inland drainage?
    A. Sabarmati
    B. Luni
    C. Narmada
    D. Tapti
    Ans : B
  • During which flow of the river also the creeps are formed.
    A. Upper or mountain flow
    B. medium or valley flow
    C. low or flat flow
    D. None of these.
    Ans : C
  • Where is the Nuclear Power Station located in Uttar Pradesh.
    A. Agra
    B. Narora
    C. Noida
    D. Mathura
    Ans : B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.