Bihar Polytechnic VVI Question Answer Key 2022
Education Latest News Uncategorized

Bihar Polytechnic VVI Question Answer Key 2022

Bihar Polytechnic VVI Question Answer Key 2022

Bihar Polytechnic Model Paper 2022

Bihar Polytechnic Le Question Paper

Bihar Polytechnic Previous Year Question Papers with Answers

www.adarshjob.com


Bihar Polytechnic Practice Set

  • पश्चिमी घाट की सबसे ऊंची चोटी है।
    A. डोडा बेट्टा
    B. गुरु शिखर
    C. अनाईमुदी
    D. कोडाईकनाल
    Ans : C
  • डिएगो गार्सिया द्वीप कहां है।
    A. अरब सागर
    B. हिंद महासागर
    C. अंटार्कटिक महासागर
    D. दक्षिण प्रशांत सागर
    Ans : B
  • कौन सा निष्क्रिय गैस वातावरण में सबसे बड़ी मात्रा में मौजूद है।
    A. जेनन
    B. रेडन
    C. नियन
    D. आर्गन
    Ans : D
  • ठोस बसा में तेल के रूपांतरण को क्या कहा जाता है।
    A. ऑक्सिजनेशन
    B. नाइट्रोजनसन
    C. हाइड्रोजेनेशन
    D. फैटोजनेसन
    Ans : C
  • इलेक्ट्रिक पावर की इकाई निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा है।
    A. कैलोरी
    B. जुल
    C. वाट
    D. फैराडे
    Ans : C
  • हृदय से बाहर जाने वाली नली गांव को क्या कहा जाता है।
    A. नस
    B. धमनी
    C. कोशिका
    D. लसिका नलिका
    Ans : B

Bihar Polytechnic Previous Year Question Pdf Download

Read More : ITI VVI Objective (Click Here)

  • निम्न में से कौन सा रॉकेट प्रक्षेपित करने के लिए ईंधन में इस्तेमाल किया जाता है।
    A. पेट्रोलियम
    B. मिट्टी का तेल ( किरोसीन )
    C. हाइड्राजिन
    D. अल्कोहल
    Ans : C
  • दवाओं का एस आई इकाई है।
    A. पास्कल
    B. डाइन
    C. जूल
    D. बाट
    Ans : A
  • इनमें से किसे गर्म करने पर कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड गैस बाहर आएगा।
    A. सोडियम कार्बोनेट
    B. सोडियम बाइकार्बोनेट
    C. पोटेशियम कार्बोनेट
    D. रूबेडियम कार्बोनेट
    Ans : B
  • एक तूफान में कुछ घरों की छतें उड़ जाती है यह किसके अनुसार है।
    A. जड़ता का नियम
    B. बरनौली का सिद्धांत
    C. आर्कमिडीज का सिद्धांत
    D. पास्कल का नियम
    Ans : B

Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • जो शाकाहारी है वह क्या कहलाते हैं।
    A. प्राथमिक उपभोक्ता
    B. माध्यमिक उपभोक्ता
    C. तृतीयक उपभोक्ता
    D. अपघटित करने वाले
    Ans : A
  • खून होता है ।
    A. अम्लीय
    B. क्षारीय
    C. उदासीन
    D. एक बर्फ की तरह
    Ans : B
  • बिच्छू किस अंग से सांस लेते हैं।
    A. गिल्स
    B. श्वास नली
    C. फेफड़ा
    D. बुकलांग्स
    Ans : D

Polytechnic VVI Objective

Read More : Polytechnic VVI Objective Question (Click Here)

  • पृथ्वी के वायुमंडल से परे खाली जगह से सूरज की उष्मीय ऊर्जा की यात्रा की विधा के रूप में जाना जाता है ।
    A. चालन
    B. संवहन
    C. विकिरण
    D. अवशोषण
    Ans : C
  • दहन के लिए समर्थ निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा नहीं है।
    A. ऑक्सीजन
    B. हवा
    C. हाइड्रोजन
    D. क्लोरीन
    Ans : D
  • ऑस्ट्रेलिया की राजधानी है ।
    A. बोगोटा
    B. पर्थ
    C. ब्रिसबेन
    D. कैनवेरा
    Ans : D
  • भारत का राष्ट्रपति पद के लिए चुने जाने के लिए एक भारतीय नागरिक की न्यूनतम उम्र क्या होनी चाहिए।
    A. 30 वर्ष
    B. 35 वर्ष
    C. 40 वर्ष
    D. 50 वर्ष
    Ans : B

Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • सौर प्रणाली का कौन सा ग्रह लाल ग्रह के रूप में जाना जाता है।
    A. विनस
    B. पृथ्वी
    C. यूरेनस
    D. मंगल
    Ans : D
  • सतह से सतह मिसाइल निम्न में से कौन है।
    A. नाग
    B. त्रिशूल
    C. पृथ्वी
    D. आयु
    Ans : C

Polytechnic VVI Objective

Read More : Genral Knowledge VVI Objective

  • पंपास चारगाह कहां पाया जाता है।
    A. साइबेरिया
    B. उत्तर अमेरिका
    C. दक्षिण अमेरिका
    D. भारत
    Ans : C
  • भारत की 2011 की जनगणना के अनुसार सबसे कम जनसंख्या घनत्व वाला राज्य है।
    A. मिजोरम
    B. नागालैंड
    C. सिक्किम
    D. अरुणाचल प्रदेश
    Ans : D
  • निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारतीय संसद के दोनों सदनों की संयुक्त बैठक की अध्यक्षता कर सकते हैं।
    A. भारत के राष्ट्रपति
    B. प्रधानमंत्री
    C. लोकसभा के अध्यक्ष
    D. राज्यसभा के सभापति
    Ans : C
  • It is the highest peak of the Western Ghats.
    A. Doda Betta
    B. Guru Shikhar
    C. Anaimudi
    D. Kodaikanal
    Ans : C

Polytechnic VVI Objective

Read  More : VVI Genral Objective 

  • Where is Diego Garcia Island?
    A. Arabian Sea
    B. Indian Ocean
    C. Antarctic Ocean
    D. South Pacific Sea
    Ans : B
  • Which inert gas is present in the largest amount in the atmosphere?
    A. Zenon
    B. Raiden
    C. neon
    D. Argon
    Ans 😀
  • What is the conversion of oil into solid fat called?
    A. Oxygenation
    B. nitrogenase
    C. Hydrogenation
    D. Phytogenesis
    Ans : C
  • Which of the following is the unit of electric power.
    A. Calories
    B. Jul
    C. Watt
    D. Faraday
    Ans : C

Bihar ITI VVI Objective

  • The tube that goes out of the heart is called a village.
    A. vein
    B. Artery
    C. Cell
    D. lymphatic duct
    Ans : B
  • Which of the following is used as fuel for launching rockets?
    A. Petroleum
    B. Kerosene (kerosene)
    C. Hydrazine
    D. alcohol
    Ans : C
  • SI unit of drugs.
    A. Pascal
    B. Dine
    C. joules
    D. weight
    Ans : A
  • On heating which of these, carbon dioxide gas will come out.
    A. sodium carbonate
    B. sodium bicarbonate
    C. potassium carbonate
    D. rubadium carbonate
    Ans : B

Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • According to whom the roofs of some houses fly off in a storm.
    A. Law of inertia
    B. Bernoulli’s principle
    C. Archimedes’ principle
    D. Pascal’s law
    Ans : B
  • What are those who are vegetarian called?
    A. Primary consumer
    B. Secondary consumer
    C. Tertiary consumer
    D. decomposers
    Ans : A
  • There is blood.
    A. acidic
    B. alkaline
    C. indifferent
    D. like a snow
    Ans : B

Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • From which organ do scorpions breathe?
    A. Giles
    B. breathing tube
    C. Lung
    D. Booklongs
    Ans 😀
  • The mode of travel of the Sun’s thermal energy from the empty space beyond the Earth’s atmosphere is known as.
    A. conduction
    B. Convection
    C. Radiation
    D. Absorption
    Ans : C
  • Which of the following is not capable of combustion.
    A. Oxygen
    B. wind
    C. Hydrogen
    D. chlorine
    Ans 😀
  • It is the capital of Australia.
    A. Bogota
    B. Perth
    C. Brisbane
    D. Canavera
    Ans 😀

Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • What should be the minimum age of an Indian citizen to be elected as the President of India.
    A. 30 years
    B. 35 years
    C. 40 years
    D. 50 years
    Ans : B
  • Which planet of the Solar System is known as the Red Planet?
    A. Venus
    B. Earth
    C. Uranus
    D. Mars
    Ans 😀
  • Which of the following is a surface to surface missile?
    A. Snake
    B. Trishul
    C. Earth
    D. Age
    Ans : C
  • Where is Pampas pasture found?
    A. Siberia
    B. North America
    C. South America
    D. India
    Ans : C

Polytechnic VVI Objective

  • It is the state with the lowest population density as per the 2011 census of India.
    A. Mizoram
    B. Nagaland
    C. Sikkim
    D. Arunachal Pradesh
    Ans 😀
  • Who among the following can preside over the joint sitting of both the houses of the Indian Parliament.
    A. President of India
    B. Prime Minister
    C. Speaker of the Lok Sabha
    D. Chairman of Rajya Sabha
    Ans : C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *