bihar iti form date 2022

Genral Competition Questions Answer Key 2022

सामान्य प्रतियोगिता प्रश्न उत्तर कुंजी

VVI Objective 

www.adarshjob.com


VVI Objective 

  • जलवायु है ।
    A. उच्चावचन युक्त
    B. गतिशील
    C. स्थिर
    D. इनमें कोई नहीं
    Ans : A

 

  • नवाबों का शहर है।
    A. आगरा
    B. अमृतसर
    C. दिल्ली
    D. लखनऊ
    Ans : D

 

  • एक कक्षा में 300 विद्यार्थी हिंदी बोलते हैं, 150 विद्यार्थी अंग्रेजी और 100 विद्यार्थी हिंदी एवं अंग्रेजी दोनों बोलते हैं कक्षा में कुल कितने विद्यार्थी हैं।
    A. 120
    B. 350
    C. 100
    D. 160
    Ans : B

 

  • यदि 6 वर्षों की सरल ब्याज की राशि मूलधन का 30% के बराबर हो तो वह कितने वर्षों में मूलधन के बराबर हो जाएगी।
    A. 91
    B. 175
    C. 189
    D. 182
    Ans : B

VVI Objective 

  • रेल यात्रा करने के लिए वरिष्ठ नागरिकों को मिलने वाली छूट प्राप्त करने के लिए एक व्यक्ति की न्यूनतम आयु वर्ष कितने की होनी चाहिए।
    A. 60 वर्ष
    B. 62 वर्ष
    C. 65 वर्ष
    D. 70 वर्ष
    Ans : A

 

  • द्रव चालित मशीन किस सिद्धांत पर कार्य करती है।
    A. न्यूटन का नियम
    B. पास्कल का नियम
    C. जूल्स का नियम
    D. उत्प्लावन का नियम
    Ans : B

 

  • कामाख्या मंदिर किस राज्य का मुख्य पर्यटन स्थल है ।
    A. तमिल नाडु
    B. हिमाचल प्रदेश
    C. असम
    D. मणिपुर
    Ans : C

 

  • हरे पर्दो के निर्माण के लिए भारतीय रेलवे ने निम्न में से किन दो शहरों को चुना है।
    A. आगरा और दिल्ली
    B. दिल्ली और मुंबई
    C. आगरा और जयपुर
    D. सूरत और लखनऊ
    Ans : C

VVI Objective 

  • महावीर की माता कौन थी।
    A. महामाया
    B. त्रिशला
    C. यसोदा
    D. ज़मेली
    Ans : B

 

  • महाभारत में घटोत्कच किसका पुत्र था।
    A. युधिष्ठिर
    B. दुर्योधन
    C. भीम
    D. अर्जुन
    Ans : C

 

  • लक्ष्यदीप द्वीप समूह स्थित है।
    A. अरब सागर में
    B. बंगाल की खाड़ी में
    C. हिंद महासागर में
    D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
    Ans : A

VVI Objective 

  • भारतीय मानक समय रेखा कहां से गुजरती है।
    A. कानपुर
    B. ग्वालियर
    C. मुंबई
    D. नैनी
    Ans : D.

 

  • नीचे दिए गए धातुओं में से कौन सा एक तरल है ।
    A. पारा
    B. सोडियम
    C. एलुमिनियम
    D. जिंक
    Ans : A

 

  • लोकसभा की कुल सीटों की संख्या है।
    A. 620
    B. 520
    C. 543
    D. 500
    Ans : C

 

  • प्रजातंत्र की सफलता निर्भर करती है।
    A. संपत्ति के अधिकार पर
    B. आलोचना का अधिकार पर
    C. संस्था बनाने की अधिकार पर
    D. व्यक्तिगत स्वतंत्रता के अधिकार पर
    Ans : D

VVI Objective 

  • गोविंद की ओर इशारा करते हुए गोपाल ने कहा उसका पिता मेरे पिताजी का एकमात्र पुत्र है गोपाल एवं गोविंद का संबंध बताइए।
    A. पुत्र
    B. पौत्र
    C. दादा
    D. पिता
    Ans : D

 

  • इनमें से कौन एक वर्तमान कालीक अध्यात्मिक शास्त्री व आर्ट ऑफ लिविंग के संस्थापक है।
    A. बाबा रामदेव
    B. आचार्य रजनीश
    C. श्री नारायण गुरु
    D. श्री रविशंकर
    Ans : D.

 

  • The climate is
    A. pronounced
    B. dynamic
    C. stable
    D. none of these
    Ans : A

VVI Objective 

  • City of Nawabs.
    A. Agra
    B. Amritsar
    C. Delhi
    D. Lucknow
    Ans 😀

 

  • In a class 300 students speak Hindi, 150 students speak English and 100 students speak both Hindi and English, how many students are there in the class.
    A. 120
    B. 350
    C. 100
    D. 160
    Ans : B

 

  • If the amount of simple interest for 6 years is equal to 30% of the principal, then in how many years will it become equal to the principal.
    A. 91
    B. 175
    C. 189
    D. 182
    Ans : B

VVI Objective 

  • What should be the minimum age of a person to get the exemption given to senior citizens for traveling by rail.
    A. 60 years
    B. 62 years
    C. 65 years
    D. 70 years
    Ans : A

 

  • On what principle does a fluid driven machine work?
    A. Newton’s law
    B. Pascal’s law
    C. Jules’ law
    D. Law of buoyancy
    Ans : B

 

  • Kamakhya temple is the main tourist destination of which state?
    A. Tamil Nadu
    B. Himachal Pradesh
    C. Assam
    D. Manipur
    Ans : C

VVI Objective 

  • Which of the following two cities has been chosen by the Indian Railways for the construction of green curtains?
    A. Agra and Delhi
    B. Delhi and Mumbai
    C. Agra and Jaipur
    D. Surat and Lucknow
    Ans : C

 

  • Who was the mother of Mahavira?
    A. Mahamaya
    B. Trishala
    C. Yesoda
    D. zameli
    Ans : B

 

  • Whose son was Ghatotkacha in Mahabharata?
    A. Yudhishthira
    B. Duryodhana
    C. Bhima
    D. Arjun
    Ans : C

 

  • Lakshadweep Islands are located in.
    A. Arabian Sea
    B. Bay of Bengal
    C. in the Indian Ocean
    D. none of these
    Ans : A

 

  • Where does the Indian Standard Time Line pass?
    A. Kanpur
    B. Gwalior
    C. Mumbai
    D. Naini
    Ans: D.

 

  • Which one of the following metals is a liquid?
    A. mercury
    B. sodium
    C. aluminum
    D. Zinc
    Ans : A

VVI Objective 

  • The total number of seats in the Lok Sabha is
    A. 620
    B. 520
    C. 543
    D. 500
    Ans : C

 

  • The success of democracy depends on it.
    A. Right to Property
    B. On the Right to Criticism
    C. On the right to form an institution
    D. On the right to personal liberty
    Ans 😀

 

  • Pointing to Govind, Gopal said that his father is the only son of my father, tell the relationship between Gopal and Govind.
    A. son
    B. grandson
    C. Grandfather
    D. father
    Ans 😀

 

  • Who among these is a present Kalika spiritual scholar and founder of Art of Living?
    A. Baba Ramdev
    B. Acharya Rajneesh
    C. Sree Narayana Guru
    D. Mr. Ravi Shankar
    Ans: D.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.