GK Questions and Answers
Education Latest News

Genral Competitive Question Answer Key 2022 Pdf

Genral Competitive Question Answer Key 2022

Genral Competition Latest Objective 2022

Genral Science Latest Question

www.adarshjob.com


Genral Science Latest Question

  • 1000 is the sum of the subsequent and preceding numbers.
    A. 2001
    B. 1999
    C. 2000
    D. 1111
    Ans : C
  • Which is the smallest state of India in terms of area.
    A. Goa
    B. Kashmir
    C. Punjab
    D. Telangana
    Ans : A
  • By whom was the Indian National Congress founded?
    A. Gandhiji
    B. Annie Besant
    C. W C Banerjee
    D. A O Hume
    Ans 😀
  • Where is Gopalpur beach located?
    A. Orissa
    B. Kerala
    C. Gujarat
    D. Tamil Nadu
    Ans : A
  • Who built the Red Fort?
    A. Alauddin Khilji
    B. Shahjahan
    C. Sher Shah
    D. Aurangzeb
    Ans : B

Genral Science Latest Question

Read More : VVI Genral Knowledge Question Answer 2022

  • Iron is coated with zinc to prevent rust.
    A. Conversion
    B. Alloy
    C. Radiation
    D. accolade
    Ans 😀
  • Which of the following is not a tennis player?
    A. Serena Williams
    B. Steffi Graf
    C. Martina Navratilova
    D. Ricky Ponting
    Ans 😀
  • Who discovered the planet Uranus?
    A. Ptolemy
    B. William Herschel
    C. Copernicus
    D. Newton
    Ans : B
  • Which country has the lowest GDP per capita among the BRICS nations?
    A. India
    B. China
    C. South Africa
    D. Brazil
    Ans : C
  • How did Hitler die?
    A. to be hanged
    B. cancer
    C. stay captive
    D. commit suicide
    Ans 😀

Genral Science Latest Question

Read More : VVI Genral Knowledge Question Answer 2022

  • Tipu Sultan was the ruler of
    A. Bengal
    B. Delhi
    C. Hyderabad
    D. Mysore
    Ans 😀
  • There is rain water.
    A. salty
    B. talk
    C. distilled
    D. saturated
    Ans : C
  • Which is the largest rice producing state in India?
    A. West Bengal
    B. Kerala
    C. Bihar
    D. Uttar Pradesh
    Ans : A

Read More : VVI Bihar ITI Question Answer 2022

  • In which water body does the Narmada river flow?
    A. Red Sea
    B. Arabian Sea
    C. Bay of Bengal
    D. Indian Ocean
    Ans : B
  • Where is the capital of Cuba?
    A. Washington
    B. Tokyo
    C. London
    D. Havana
    Ans 😀

Genral Science Latest Question

Read More : VVI Bihar Polytechnic Question Answer 2022

  • In which election the method of proportional representation is adopted?
    A. Governor
    B. Prime Minister
    C. Chief Minister
    D. President
    Ans 😀
  • Which one of these is the name of a missile developed by India?
    A. Raju
    B. USHA
    C. BVN
    D. Trishul
    Ans 😀
  • Which is the longest bone in the human body.
    A. Reed
    B. fibula
    C. Radius
    D. Femur
    Ans 😀
  • In which of these areas of India is there a possibility of harnessing the power that is coming.
    A. Gulf of Khambhat
    B. Gulf of Mannar
    C. Pak Treaty
    D. Kerala Coast
    Ans : A
  • Southwest monsoon winds blow in our country.
    A. January to February
    B. March to mid-June
    C. Mid-June to September
    D. October to December
    Ans : C

Genral Science Latest Question

Read More : Paramedical GNM Question Answer 2022

  • State the period during which the embryo remains in the mother’s uterus.
    A. ovulation
    B. puberty
    C. Gestation
    D. adolescence
    Ans : C
  • Who invented the telephone?
    A. Thomas Alva Edison
    B. Galileo
    C. Alexander Graham Bell
    D. Marconi
    Ans : C
  • Which of these countries is the largest coal producing country in the continent of Europe?
    A. Germany
    B. France
    C. Great Britain
    D. Poland
    Ans : A
  • Which of the following is not a part of BRICS?
    A. India
    B. Russia
    C. Somalia
    D. Brazil
    Ans : C
  • The Union Ministers are jointly responsible.
    A. President
    B. Prime Minister
    C. Lok Sabha
    D. Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha
    Ans : C

Genral Science Latest Question

Read More : Paramedical GNM Question Answer 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *