Railway VVI Objective 2022
Latest News Education

Railway VVI Objective 2022

Railway VVI Objective 2022

VVI Objective 2022

VVI Question

www.adarshjob.com


VVI Objective 2022

  • How many stanzas are there in our national anthem?
    A. two
    B. three
    C. four
    D. five
    Ans : A

 

  • Where was the Quit India Movement adopted by the Indian National Congress?
    A. Mumbai
    B. Ahmedabad
    C. Pune
    D. Kolkata
    Ans : A

 

  • Railway was started in India during which Governor General?
    A. Curzon
    B. Dalhousie
    C. Hoardings
    D. Ripon
    Ans : B

VVI Objective 2022

  • Indian currency notes of denomination above one rupee are issued by
    A. Reserve Bank of India
    B. Ministry of Finance
    C. State Bank of India
    D. Government of India
    Ans : A

 

  • Which of the following is a direct tax?
    A. excise tax
    B. sales tax
    C. Income Tax
    D. Excise Tax
    Ans : C

 

  • By whom is the oath of office administered to the President?
    A. Speaker of Lok Sabha
    B. Chief Justice of India
    C. Vice President of India
    D. Prime Minister
    Ans : B

VVI Objective 2022

  • Who is the head of the council of ministers in the state government?
    A. Governor
    B. Chief Minister
    C. Chief Secretary
    D. Prime Minister
    Ans : B

 

  • Andy Murray, Nadal Peshwa, is known for being related to.
    A. Badminton
    B. Cricket
    C. Tennis
    D. Golf
    Ans : C

VVI Objective 2022

  • Dilwara Temple is located in which state of India?
    A. Maharashtra
    B. Gujarat
    C. Rajasthan
    D. Delhi
    Ans : C

 

  • In which state of India is the Sariska Sanctuary located?
    A. Rajasthan
    B. Maharashtra
    C. Gujarat
    D. Tamil Nadu
    Ans : A

 

  • Who was the villain of the movie in the evergreen movie Sholay.
    A. Prana
    B. Danny
    C. Kader Khan
    D. Amjad Khan
    Ans 😀

VVI Question

  • Rath Yatra is the main festival of which temple?
    A. Dwarka
    B. Ayodhya
    C. Puri
    D. Varanasi
    Ans : C

 

  • Where is Gir National Park located?
    A. Maharashtra
    B. Madhya Pradesh
    C. Uttarakhand
    D. Gujarat
    Ans 😀

 

  • Who among the following is the odd person?
    A. Rajinikanth
    B. Pohanlal
    C. Amitabh Bachchan
    D. Sachin Tendulkar
    Ans 😀

VVI Question

  • How many spokes are there in the Indian national flag in the dark blue circle?
    A. 18
    B. 22
    C. 20
    D. 24
    Ans 😀

 

  • In which private savings account cannot be opened?
    A. in a co-operative bank
    B. In scheduled bank
    C. Reserve Bank of India
    D. in a nationalized bank
    Ans : C

 

  • FIFA is an international sports body that belongs to.
    A. Hockey
    B. from rugby
    C. Boxing
    D. from football
    Ans 😀

VVI Question

  • It is the headquarters of North Western Railway.
    A. Jaipur
    B. in Hajipur
    C. Allahabad
    D. in Hubli
    Ans : A

 

  • Which of the following country is the smallest country in the world?
    A. Monaco
    B. Vatican City
    C. Nauru
    D. San Marino
    Ans : B

VVI Question

  • Who was the first woman President of Indian National Congress?
    A. Sarojini Naidu
    B. Sucheta Kramlani
    C. Rajkumari Amrit Kaur
    D. Annie Besant
    Ans 😀

 

  • Mohenjodaro has a permanent meaning.
    A. Living Man’s Mound
    B. mound of great men
    C. Mound of Dead Humans
    D. Survivor’s Mound
    Ans : C

 

  • Is Decibel.
    A. a musical instrument
    B. measure of noise level
    C. a musical sound
    D. sound wave resistance
    Ans : B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *