Education Uncategorized

UPSC Question Paper 2022

UPSC Question Paper 2022

Last 10 Years Upsc Question Papers with Answers Pdf

www.adarshjob.com


Upsc prelims previous year question paper

  • भारत की 2011 की जनगणना के अनुसार सबसे कम जनसंख्या घनत्व वाला राज्य है।
    A. मिजोरम
    B. नागालैंड
    C. सिक्किम
    D. अरुणाचल प्रदेश
    Ans : D
  • निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारतीय संसद के दोनों सदनों की संयुक्त बैठक की अध्यक्षता कर सकते हैं।
    A. भारत के राष्ट्रपति
    B. प्रधानमंत्री
    C. लोकसभा के अध्यक्ष
    D. राज्यसभा के सभापति
    Ans : C
  • वैज्ञानिक सोच और जांच की भावना का विकास करना भारतीय संविधान के किस भाग में शामिल है ।
    A. मौलिक अधिकार
    B. संघ सूची
    C. मौलिक कर्तव्य
    D. प्रस्तावना
    ANS : C
  • गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय कहां स्थित है।
    A. वडोदरा
    B. गांधीनगर
    C. अहमदाबाद
    D. सूरत
    Ans : C
  • इनमें से कौन से जानवरों की सबसे बड़ी आंत है।
    A. गाय
    B. शेर
    C. बंदर
    D. बाघ
    Ans : A

Last 25 years upsc prelims question papers with answers pdf

Read More : Railway Group D VVI Question

  • वर्तमान में भारत में सबसे लंबा रेलवे प्लेटफॉर्म है।
    A. खड़कपुर
    B. पटना
    C. गोरखपुर
    D. भोपाल
    Ans : C
  • सल्फर किस में आसानी से घुलनशील है।
    A. पानी
    B. अल्कोहल
    C. कार्बन डाईसल्फाइड
    D. सोडियम क्लोराइड
    Ans : C
  • भारतीय संविधान में लेख 36 से 51 किस रूप में जाना जाता है।
    A. मौलिक अधिकारों
    B. प्रस्तावना
    C. राज्य के नीति निर्देशक तत्व
    D. मौलिक कर्तव्य
    Ans : C
  • उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीशों को किन के द्वारा नियुक्त किया जाता है।
    A. राज्यपाल
    B. राष्ट्रपति
    C. भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश
    D. राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री
    Ans : B
  • सबसे बड़ा महादेश कौन सा है।
    A. यूरोप
    B. एशिया
    C. दक्षिण अमेरिका
    D. उत्तर अमेरिका
    Ans : B
  • सशस्त्र बल मेडिकल कॉलेज कहां स्थित है।
    A. शिमला
    B. मुंबई
    C. पुणे
    D. नासिक
    Ans : C

Upsc prelims question paper with answers

Read More : Genral Knowledge VVI Objective

  • हैदराबाद और सिकंदराबाद जुड़वा शहर किस से जुड़े हुए हैं।
    A. रंजीत सागर
    B. हुसैन सागर
    C. निजाम सागर
    D. नागार्जुन सागर
    Ans : B
  • एक आदमी का परिचय देते हुए महिला ने बताया वह मेरी मां की मां का इकलौता पुत्र है वह महिला उस आदमी के साथ क्या संबंध रखती है।
    A. मां
    B. ममेरी बहन
    C. भांजी
    D. मामी
    Ans : C
  • आज बुधवार है 84 दिनों के बाद कौन सा दिन होगा।
    A. सोमवार
    B. मंगलवार
    C. बुधवार
    D. रविवार
    Ans : C
  • बेमेल को ज्ञात करें।
    A. बेंगलुरु
    B. कोलकाता
    C. पूरी
    D. मुंबई
    Ans : C

UPSC Question Paper 2022

Read More : Railway VVI Question

  • पंखे में हमेशा होता है।
    A. स्विच
    B. फलक
    C. धारा
    D. तार
    Ans : B
  • आदमी के पास होता है।
    A. दांत
    B. पाव
    C. ह्रदय
    D. नेत्र
    Ans : C
  • एक सम पंचभुज के प्रत्येक अंतः कोण का मान है।
    A. 72°
    B. 90°
    C. 108°
    D. 120°
    Ans : C

Upsc mains question paper

  • डायमंड एक अपरूप है।
    A. सिलिकॉन का
    B. कार्बन का
    C. सल्फर का
    D. जर्मीनियम का
    Ans : B
  • इनमें से कौन एक पॉलीइमाइड कहलाता है।
    A. रेऑन
    B. ओरायन
    C. टेरिलीन
    D. नायलॉन
    Ans : D
  • ऊर्जा की आवश्यकता के लिए केवल ग्लूकोस का उपयोग होता है ।
    A. गुर्दे के द्वारा
    B. पेशियों के द्वारा
    C. मस्तिष्क के द्वारा
    D. यकृत द्वारा
    Ans : D
  • पानीपत की दूसरी लड़ाई कब लड़ी गई थी ।
    A. 1526 में
    B. 1556 में
    C. 1761 में
    D. 1456 में
    Ans : B
UPSC Question Paper 2022
  • कौन सा जानवर विशालतम बच्चे को जन्म देता है|
  • A. ऊंट
  • B. सिंह
  • C. हाथी
  • D. नीली व्हेल
  • Ans : ?

 

  • It is the state with the lowest population density as per the 2011 census of India.
    A. Mizoram
    B. Nagaland
    C. Sikkim
    D. Arunachal Pradesh
    Ans 😀
  • Who among the following can preside over the joint sitting of both the houses of the Indian Parliament.
    A. President of India
    B. Prime Minister
    C. Speaker of the Lok Sabha
    D. Chairman of Rajya Sabha
    Ans : C
UPSC Question Paper 2022

 

bihar iti form date 2022

  • Developing scientific temper and spirit of inquiry is included in which part of the Indian Constitution?
    A. Fundamental Rights
    B. Union List
    C. Fundamental Duties
    D. Introduction
    ANS : C
  • Where is Gujarat High Court located?
    A. Vadodara
    B. Gandhinagar
    C. Ahmedabad
    D. Surat
    Ans : C
  • Which of these animals has the largest intestine?
    A. Cow
    B. Lion
    C. monkey
    D. Tiger
    Ans : A
  • At present India has the longest railway platform.
    A. Kharakpur
    B. Patna
    C. Gorakhpur
    D. Bhopal
    Ans : C

UPSC Question Paper 2022

  • Sulfur is readily soluble in
    A. water
    B. alcohol
    C. carbon disulfide
    D. sodium chloride
    Ans : C
  • Articles 36 to 51 in the Indian Constitution are known as
    A. Fundamental Rights
    B. Introduction
    C. Directive Principles of State Policy
    D. Fundamental Duties
    Ans : C
  • By whom are the judges of the High Court appointed?
    A. Governor
    B. President
    C. Chief Justice of India
    D. Chief Minister of the State
    Ans : B

UPSC Question Paper 2022

  • Which is the largest continent?
    A. Europe
    B. Asia
    C. South America
    D. North America
    Ans : B
  • Where is Armed Forces Medical College located?
    A. Shimla
    B. Mumbai
    C. Pune
    D. Nashik
    Ans : C
  • By which twin cities are Hyderabad and Secunderabad connected?
    A. Ranjit Sagar
    B. Hussain Sagar
    C. Nizam Sagar
    D. Nagarjuna Sagar
    Ans : B

UPSC Question Paper 2022

  • Introducing a man, the woman said that he is the only son of my mother’s mother, how is that woman related to that man.
    A. mother
    B. my sister
    C. niece
    D. aunt
    Ans : C
  • Today is Wednesday, what day will it be after 84 days?
    A. Monday
    B. Tuesday
    C. Wednesday
    D. Sunday
    Ans : C
  • Detect the mismatch.
    A. Bangalore
    B. Kolkata
    C. Puri
    D. Mumbai
    Ans : C
  • The fan is always on.
    A. Switch
    B. plank
    C. Section
    D. wire
    Ans : B
  • man has.
    A. Teeth
    B. pav
    C. Heart
    D. Eye
    Ans : C

UPSC Question Paper 2022

  • The value of each interior angle of a regular pentagon is
    A. 72°
    B. 90°
    C. 108°
    D. 120°
    Ans : C
  • Diamond is a rarity.
    A. Silicon
    B. of carbon
    C. Sulfur
    D. Germanium
    Ans : B
  • Which of the following is called a polyimide?
    A. Rayon
    B. Orion
    C. Terylene
    D. nylon
    Ans 😀
  • Glucose is used only for energy requirement.
    A. By kidney
    B. by muscles
    C. through the brain
    D. by the liver
    Ans 😀

UPSC Question Paper 2022

  • When was the second battle of Panipat fought?
    A. in 1526
    B. in 1556
    C. in 1761
    D. in 1456
    Ans : B

 

  • Which animal gives birth to the largest baby?
  • A. Camel
  • B. Singh
  • C. Elephant
  • D. blue whale
  • Ans : ?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *