bihar iti form date 2022
Education Latest News

VVI Genral Knowledge Objective 2022 in English

VVI Genral Knowledge Objective 2022

VVI Genral Question Answer Key 2022

VVI Objective 2022

www.adarshjob.com


VVI Objective 2022

  • The number of protons or electrons in an atom of an element is called.
    A. atomic number
    B. mass number
    C. Thomson number
    D. isotopes
    Ans : A

 

  • What are the characteristics of first generation computers?
    A. Integrated Circuits
    B. Vacuum Tube
    C. Transistor
    D. optical fiber
    Ans : B

 

  • This is when the indicator on the computer monitor takes the shape of a hand.
    A. on grammar error
    B. on hyperlink
    C. On screen tip
    D. on spelling error
    Ans : B

VVI Objective 2022

Read More Job 

ICAR IARI Agriculture Form Online 2022 (Click Here)

  • Printer and monitor are examples of
    A. Software
    B. Data
    C. Information
    D. Hardware
    Ans : C

 

  • If the brother of the son of Y’s son is X, then how is X related to Y.
    A. Brother
    B. cousin
    C. grandson
    D. son
    Ans : C

 

  • If 1st october is sunday then what day will be 1st november
    A. Monday
    B. Tuesday
    C. Wednesday
    D. Thursday
    Ans : C

 

  • The way market is related to demand, in the same way agriculture is related to.
    A. Farmer
    B. Cereals
    C. Supply
    D. Monsoon
    Ans : B

VVI Objective 2022

  • Atom is related to Anu in the same way as cell is related to.
    A. substance
    B. nucleus
    C. creatures
    D. Battery
    Ans : C

 

  • Choose the odd one out of the options given below in how three is even while the fourth day is odd.
    A. Tiger
    B. Dolphin
    C. Zebra
    D. Crocodile
    Ans 😀

 

  • The chemical name of vitamin A is
    A. Thiamine
    B. Retinol
    C. Niacin
    D. Riboflavin
    Ans : B

 

  • Find the odd one which does not belong to the group.
    A. Swimming
    B. Diving
    C. Driving
    D. Boating
    Ans : C

VVI Objective 2022

Read This More.

Bihar Board Inter Genral Question 2022(Click Here)

  • Find the odd one which does not belong to the group.
    A. gallon
    B. Ton
    C. quintal
    D. kilograms
    Ans : A

 

  • How many meaningful English words can be made from the letters AER using each letter only once in each word.
    A. none
    B. a
    C. two
    D. three
    Ans : C

 

  • How many digits are required to write the page number of a book of 366 pages?
    A. 732
    B. 990
    C. 1098
    D. 1305
    Ans : B

VVI Genral Question Answer Key 2022

  • From a number, 40% of that number is subtracted, then the answer is 30, that number is.
    A. 28
    B. 50
    C. 52
    D. 70
    Ans : B

 

  • A train travels at a speed of 108 kilometers per hour, what will be its speed in meters per second?
    A. 10.8
    B. 18
    C. 30
    D. 38.8
    Ans : C

 

  • Who became famous as Grand Old Man of India?
    A. Justin Ranade
    B. Mahatma Gandhi
    C. Rabindra Nath Tagore
    D. Dadabhai Naoroji
    Ans 😀

VVI Genral Question Answer Key 2022

  • Where did Swami Vivekananda attend the World Parliament of Religions?
    A. Chicago
    B. New York
    C. Washington
    D. Alaska
    Ans 😀

 

  • Quit India Movement was started in which year?
    A. 1920 AD
    B. 1922 AD
    C. 1941 AD
    D. 1942 AD
    Ans 😀

VVI Genral Question Answer Key 2022

  • Who was the first Viceroy of India?
    A. Lord Dalhousie
    B. Lord Canning
    C. Warren Hastings
    D. Robert Clive
    Ans : B

 

  • Where are railway passenger coaches manufactured?
    A. Varanasi
    B. Chittaranjan
    C. Perambur
    D. Kolkata
    Ans : C

 

  • Who administers the oath of office to the Chief Justice of India?
    A. President
    B. Prime Minister
    C. Law Minister
    D. Vice President
    Ans : A

VVI Genral Question Answer Key 2022

  • Which is the national sport of India?
    A. Kabaddi
    B. Badminton
    C. Hockey
    D. Cricket
    Ans : C

 

  • Where is Amer Fort situated?
    A. Udaipur
    B. Jaipur
    C. Agra
    D. Gwalior
    Ans : B

 

  • In which city is Fatehpur Sikri located?
    A. Jaipur
    B. Jodhpur
    C. Udaipur
    D. Agra
    Ans 😀

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *