Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– It is the state with the lowest population density as per the 2011 census of India. A. Mizoram B. Nagaland C. Sikkim D. Arunachal Pradesh Ans :D

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– Who among the following can preside over the joint sitting of both the houses of the Indian Parliament. A. President of India B. Prime Minister C. Speaker of the Lok Sabha D. Chairman of Rajya Sabha Ans : C

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– Developing scientific temper and spirit of inquiry is included in which part of the Indian Constitution? A. Fundamental Rights B. Union List C. Fundamental Duties D. Introduction ANS : C

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– Where is Gujarat High Court located? A. Vadodara B. Gandhinagar C. Ahmedabad D. Surat Ans : C

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– Which of these animals has the largest intestine? A. Cow B. Lion C. monkey D. Tiger Ans : A

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– At present India has the longest railway platform. A. Kharakpur B. Patna C. Gorakhpur D. Bhopal Ans : C

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– Sulfur is readily soluble in. A. water B. alcohol C. carbon disulfide D. sodium chloride Ans : C

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– Articles 36 to 51 in the Indian Constitution are known as A. Fundamental Rights B. Introduction C. Directive Principles of State Policy D. Fundamental Duties Ans : C

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– By whom are the judges of the High Court appointed? A. Governor B. President C. Chief Justice of India D. Chief Minister of the State Ans : B

Matric Level 

vvi-objective

– Which is the largest continent? A. Europe B. Asia C. South America D. North America Ans : B