Genral Competition

VVI Objective

Which of the following is the unit of frequency? A. ampere B. joules C. Hertz D. Newton Ans : C

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

obtained from Long. A. flower bud B. Root C. Stem D. Husbands Ans : A

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

In which month Ravi crop is sown? A. March B. June C. September D. November Ans : C

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

Heat is the unit of energy. A. Kilogram B. Meter C. joules D. degree Ans : C

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

Combustion is a chemical process in which fuels are used. A. Oxidized B. reduced C. Mixed D. nitrified Ans : A

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

is the largest negative number. A. -1 B. -1000 C. -10000 D. -100000 Ans :D

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

Which gas is used to disinfect the water in the swimming pool? A. Hydrogen B. Nitrogen C. chlorine D. Oxygen Ans : C

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

Gold is called an ideal metal because it is. A. Valuable B. rare C. unresponsive D. radioactive Ans : C

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

What's the deal with Xbox? A. Satellite B. Airplane C. Helicopter D. Video Games Ans :D

Genral Competition

VVI Objective

Which country is called the country of midnight sun? A. Pakistan B. India C. Norwegian D. Malaysia Ans : C