Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

The number of protons or electrons in an atom of an element is called. A. atomic number B. mass number C. Thomson number D. isotopes Ans : A

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

What are the characteristics of first generation computers? A. Integrated Circuits B. Vacuum Tube C. Transistor D. optical fiber Ans : B

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

This is when the indicator on the computer monitor takes the shape of a hand. A. on grammar error B. on hyperlink C. On screen tip D. on spelling error Ans : B

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

Printer and monitor are examples of A. Software B. Data C. Information D. Hardware Ans : C

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

If the brother of the son of Y's son is X, then how is X related to Y. A. Brother B. cousin C. grandson D. son Ans : C

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

If 1st october is sunday then what day will be 1st november A. Monday B. Tuesday C. Wednesday D. Thursday Ans : C

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

The way market is related to demand, in the same way agriculture is related to. A. Farmer B. Cereals C. Supply D. Monsoon Ans : B

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

Atom is related to Anu in the same way as cell is related to. A. substance B. nucleus C. creatures D. Battery Ans : C

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

Choose the odd one out of the options given below in how three is even while the fourth day is odd. A. Tiger B. Dolphin C. Zebra D. Crocodile Ans :D

Genral Knowledge

V.V.I. Objective

The chemical name of  vitamin - A is. A. Thiamine B. Retinol C. Niacin D. Riboflavin Ans : B