SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

Which gas is used to disinfect the water in the swimming pool? A. Hydrogen B. Nitrogen C. chlorine D. Oxygen Ans : C

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

is the largest negative number. A. -1 B. -1000 C. -10000 D. -100000 Ans :D

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

Combustion is a chemical process in which fuels are used. A. Oxidized B. reduced C. Mixed D. nitrified Ans : A

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

Heat is the unit of energy. A. Kilogram B. Meter C. joules D. degree Ans : C

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

In which month Ravi crop is sown? A. March B. June C. September D. November Ans : C

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

Which of the following is the unit of frequency? A. ampere B. joules C. Hertz D. Newton Ans : C

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

obtained from Long. A. flower bud B. Root C. Stem D. Husbands Ans : A

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

It is believed to have been written at the time of Rigveda. A. Stone Age B. Copper Age C. Bronze Age D. Iron Age Ans : B

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

is a supernova. A. a black hole B. a comet C. an inverted star D. an asteroid Ans : C

SSC CHSL

VVI Objective

Which clock is most accurate for showing time? A. Sundial B. Quarz C. pendulum D. atomic Ans : B