V.V.I

Objective 

Find the odd one which does not belong to the group. A. Swimming B. Diving C. Driving D. Boating Ans : C

V.V.I

Objective 

Find the odd one which does not belong to the group. A. gallon B. Ton C. quintal D. kilograms Ans : A

V.V.I

Objective 

How many meaningful English words can be made from the letters AER using each letter only once in each word. A. none B. Onea C. two D. three Ans : C

V.V.I

Objective 

How many digits are required to write the page number of a book of 366 pages? A. 732 B. 990 C. 1098 D. 1305 Ans : B

V.V.I

Objective 

From a number, 40% of that number is subtracted, then the answer is 30, that number is. A. 28 B. 50 C. 52 D. 70 Ans : B

V.V.I

Objective 

A train travels at a speed of 108 kilometers per hour, what will be its speed in meters per second? A. 10.8 B. 18 C. 30 D. 38.8 Ans : C

V.V.I

Objective 

Who became famous as Grand Old Man of India? A. Justin Ranade B. Mahatma Gandhi C. Rabindra Nath Tagore D. Dadabhai Naoroji Ans :D

V.V.I

Objective 

Where did Swami Vivekananda attend the World Parliament of Religions? A. Chicago B. New York C. Washington D. Alaska Ans :D

V.V.I

Objective 

Quit India Movement was started in which year? A. 1920 AD B. 1922 AD C. 1941 AD D. 1942 AD Ans :D

V.V.I

Objective 

Who was the first Viceroy of India? A. Lord Dalhousie B. Lord Canning C. Warren Hastings D. Robert Clive Ans : B

V.V.I

Objective 

Where are railway passenger coaches manufactured? A. Varanasi B. Chittaranjan C. Perambur D. Kolkata Ans : C

V.V.I

Objective 

The Chief Justice of India is administered the oath of office by A. President B. Prime Minister C. Law Minister D. Vice President Ans : A

V.V.I

Objective 

Which is the national sport of India? A. Kabaddi B. Badminton C. Hockey D. Cricket Ans : C

V.V.I

Objective 

Where is Amer Fort situated? A. Udaipur B. Jaipur C. Agra D. Gwalior Ans : B

V.V.I

Objective 

In which city is Fatehpur Sikri located? A. Jaipur B. Jodhpur C. Udaipur D. Agra Ans :D